HouseValuation
Home·CF36·Valuation

2, WESTBOURNE PLACE, CF36 3EH

Semi-detached·96·EPC E
Estimated value
£336,480

Median £3,505/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £375,000£425,000
Estimated value: £336,480Last sold (Mar 1996): £45,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near CF36 3EH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 WESTBOURNE PLACE
CF36 3EH · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,00090£1,889E89%
81 FULMAR ROAD
CF36 3PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00097£3,969D87%
6 HAZELWELL ROAD
CF36 3PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000100£3,500D85%
4 ST BRIDES CLOSE
CF36 3NR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£307,00096£3,198D85%
12 HAWKHURST COURT
CF36 3NU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£405,00098£4,133D84%
28 ROCKFIELDS
CF36 3NS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£385,00093£4,140E84%
9 WEST END AVENUE
CF36 3NE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000107£3,505C83%
69 SANDPIPER ROAD
CF36 3UT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£330,000110£3,000D83%
30 LEWIS PLACE
CF36 3EG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£270,00088£3,068E82%
66 ANGLESEY WAY
CF36 3QP · Detached
Mar 2026£425,00097£4,381D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address