HouseValuation
Home·CF36·Valuation

24, SUFFOLK PLACE, CF36 3EA

Terraced·145·EPC D
Estimated value
£394,980

Median £2,724/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £338,000£565,000
Estimated value: £394,980Last sold (Sept 2018): £195,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CF36 3EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 HIGHFIELD AVENUE
CF36 3AE · Terraced
Sept 2025£240,000129£1,860D85%
56 WEST ROAD
CF36 3SN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,000130£2,769D83%
33 ESPLANADE AVENUE
CF36 3YS · Terraced
Dec 2025£450,000175£2,571D82%
114 VICTORIA AVENUE
CF36 3HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£565,000166£3,404D82%
9 FENTON PLACE
CF36 3DW · Terraced
Apr 2025£290,000136£2,132D81%
29 FENTON PLACE
CF36 3DW · Terraced
Mar 2025£240,000136£1,765D80%
8 HEOL FAIR
CF36 5LA · Terraced
Sept 2025£307,500132£2,330D80%
43 HEOL CROES FAEN
CF36 3SW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£467,500156£2,997C79%
13 NICHOLLS AVENUE
CF36 5LH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£338,000124£2,726D78%
4 SOUTH PLACE
CF36 3DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,000123£2,724D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address