Estimated value
£1,015,989
Median £3,107/m² in your area × 327 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £750,000£1,135,000
Estimated value: £1,015,989Last sold (Sept 2011): £535,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CF36 3DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 VICTORIA AVENUE CF36 3HD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £750,000 | 307 | £2,443 | E | 88% |
99 WEST ROAD CF36 3RY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £750,000 | 257 | £2,918 | E | 77% |
15 REST BAY CLOSE CF36 3UN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £1,135,000 | 190 | £5,974 | D | 77% |
11 STRATFORD DRIVE CF36 3LG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 179 | £2,793 | D | 77% |
14 LOUGHER GARDENS CF36 3BJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £750,000 | 173 | £4,335 | D | 75% |
RUSSETT HOUSE, 13 THE RETREAT CF36 3RU · Detached | Mar 2025 | £845,000 | 365 | £2,315 | B | 74% |
6 LONG ACRE COURT CF36 3TJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £665,000 | 214 | £3,107 | D | 73% |
2 LOCKS COMMON ROAD CF36 3HU · Detached | Jan 2025 | £835,000 | 302 | £2,765 | F | 73% |