HouseValuation
Home·CF36·Valuation

7, LOUGHER GARDENS, CF36 3BJ

Semi-detached·214·EPC F
Estimated value
£665,112

Median £3,108/m² in your area × 214 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £635,000£1,135,000
Estimated value: £665,112Last sold (Jul 2017): £390,000

A
Now: 28/100 (F)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 28/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 43 points.

Sales near CF36 3BJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 LOUGHER GARDENS
CF36 3BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£635,000221£2,873D90%
8 ST JOHNS DRIVE
CF36 5PW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,000182£2,582D78%
15 REST BAY CLOSE
CF36 3UN · Detached
Jan 2026£1,135,000190£5,974D77%
114 VICTORIA AVENUE
CF36 3HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£565,000166£3,404D76%
14 LOUGHER GARDENS
CF36 3BJ · Detached
Dec 2025£750,000173£4,335D76%
136 VICTORIA AVENUE
CF36 3HA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£575,000185£3,108C75%
15 LONG ACRE DRIVE
CF36 3SB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£505,000197£2,563C75%
47 SOUTH ROAD
CF36 3DG · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£637,100202£3,154D74%
45 VICTORIA AVENUE
CF36 3HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£445,000183£2,432D74%
6 LONG ACRE COURT
CF36 3TJ · Detached
Sept 2025£665,000214£3,107D73%

Dig deeper into this address