Estimated value
£441,960
Median £2,540/m² in your area × 174 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,000Median £420,000£520,000
Estimated value: £441,960Last sold (May 2001): £135,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near CF35 6SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 LON YR ARDD CF35 6EZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 192 | £2,188 | C | 90% |
MILLFIELD HOUSE CF35 6EN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £92,000 | 191 | £482 | C | 90% |
3 BEECHWOOD GROVE CF35 6SU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £417,000 | 179 | £2,330 | D | 89% |
1 CLOS Y FFERM CF35 6DX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 188 | £2,234 | C | 88% |
29 GELLI GOCH CF35 6AW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 168 | £2,560 | B | 85% |
5 HEOL SPENCER CF35 6FB · Detached | Jun 2025 | £520,000 | 200 | £2,600 | C | 83% |
46 WOODSTOCK GARDENS CF35 6ST · Detached | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 139 | £2,698 | C | 81% |
6 ST CHRISTOPHERS COURT CF35 6DB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £502,500 | 219 | £2,295 | C | 80% |
39 PENPRYSG ROAD CF35 6RH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 124 | £2,540 | D | 80% |