HouseValuation
Home·CF35·Valuation

9, GREGORY CLOSE, CF35 6RF

Semi-detached·93·EPC C
Estimated value
£254,448

Median £2,736/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £245,000£290,000
Estimated value: £254,448Last sold (Nov 2020): £170,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CF35 6RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 WIMBORNE ROAD
CF35 6SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,000106£2,594C90%
13 VERLAND WAY
CF35 6TY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£229,95096£2,395C89%
38 TALIESIN CLOSE
CF35 6JR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00082£2,927C89%
48 CWM FELIN
CF35 6EJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00081£2,593C89%
21 LLYS Y DDERWEN
CF35 6DE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£239,95081£2,962C88%
42 HENDRE ROAD
CF35 6TN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,000103£2,379C87%
20 GERDDI'R BRIALLU
CF35 6FR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00086£3,256C86%
9 BRYN RHEDYN
CF35 6TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00085£2,529D86%
27 GELLI AUR
CF35 6JQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00098£2,755C86%
34 GREGORY CLOSE
CF35 6RF · Detached
Jan 2026£290,000106£2,736D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address