Estimated value
£219,461
Median £3,091/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £229,995£239,950
Estimated value: £219,461Last sold (Nov 2021): £199,950
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CF35 6PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 HEOL MATHEWS CF35 6JU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £222,000 | 68 | £3,265 | B | 90% |
51 FFORDD Y DRAEN CF35 6BF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £234,950 | 76 | £3,091 | B | 88% |
28 BRYN Y TELOR CF35 6FU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £229,995 | 71 | £3,239 | B | 88% |
28 BRYN EIRLYS CF35 6NU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £229,995 | 71 | £3,239 | B | 88% |
70 CLOS YR ERYR CF35 6HE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £228,000 | 74 | £3,081 | B | 87% |
12 BRYN STRADLING CF35 6PS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 51 | £3,431 | B | 87% |
15 HEOL MILLWARD CF35 6GX · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £229,950 | 79 | £2,911 | B | 86% |
48 CWM FELIN CF35 6EJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 81 | £2,593 | C | 86% |