Estimated value
£265,680
Median £3,690/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,000Median £267,500£334,950
Estimated value: £265,680Last sold (Sept 2025): £258,500
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CF35 6DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 MAES MEILLION CF35 6FJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £168,000 | 67 | £2,507 | C | 90% |
34 CWM FELIN CF35 6EJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £235,000 | 82 | £2,866 | C | 87% |
11 FFORDD Y CIGFRAN CF35 6FP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £334,950 | 81 | £4,135 | B | 86% |
15 PENPRYSG ROAD CF35 6SS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 73 | £3,836 | D | 86% |
4 CLOS JOSLIN CF35 6BX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £307,500 | 82 | £3,750 | C | 85% |
18 COED BACH CF35 6TF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £267,500 | 62 | £4,315 | C | 84% |
35 FFORDD Y GRUG CF35 6BQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 84 | £3,690 | C | 84% |
9 HEOL BEVAN CF35 6JT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 79 | £3,228 | B | 83% |
38 TALIESIN CLOSE CF35 6JR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 82 | £2,927 | C | 83% |