HouseValuation
Home·CF35·Valuation

27, FFORDD Y DRAEN, CF35 6BF

Semi-detached·92·EPC C
Estimated value
£261,280

Median £2,840/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £240,000£280,000
Estimated value: £261,280Last sold (Apr 2017): £186,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near CF35 6BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 VERLAND WAY
CF35 6TY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£229,95096£2,395C89%
38 TALIESIN CLOSE
CF35 6JR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00082£2,927C89%
48 CWM FELIN
CF35 6EJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,00081£2,593C89%
21 LLYS Y DDERWEN
CF35 6DE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£239,95081£2,962C88%
42 HENDRE ROAD
CF35 6TN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,000103£2,379C87%
20 GERDDI'R BRIALLU
CF35 6FR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00086£3,256C86%
9 BRYN RHEDYN
CF35 6TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00085£2,529D86%
27 GELLI AUR
CF35 6JQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00098£2,755C86%
24 LLYS Y DDERWEN
CF35 6DE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£230,00081£2,840C85%
4 MAES YR YSGALL
CF35 6FF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£246,99982£3,012C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address