HouseValuation
Home·CF35·Valuation

23, FFORDD Y DRAEN, CF35 6BF

Semi-detached·60·EPC C
Estimated value
£203,400

Median £3,390/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,000Median £205,000£400,000
Estimated value: £203,400Last sold (Oct 2020): £140,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near CF35 6BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
70 FFORDD Y GRUG
CF35 6BQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00058£3,534C87%
25 DOL WEN
CF35 6RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£192,50057£3,377D87%
4 ST STEPHENS DRIVE
CF35 6JS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£167,00056£2,982C87%
17 HEOL MATHEWS
CF35 6JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,00068£3,265B87%
51 FFORDD Y DRAEN
CF35 6BF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£234,95076£3,091B85%
46 REDLANDS CLOSE
CF35 6YU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00058£3,793D84%
17 MAES MEILLION
CF35 6FJ · Detached
Feb 2026£168,00067£2,507C84%
12 BRYN STRADLING
CF35 6PS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£175,00051£3,431B84%
10 LON YR ARDD
CF35 6EZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,00059£3,390C83%
3 ST CHRISTOPHERS COURT
CF35 6DB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,00057£7,018D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address