Estimated value
£197,236
Median £3,793/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,000Median £220,000£245,000
Estimated value: £197,236Last sold (Mar 2020): £160,000
A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 51 points.
Sales near CF35 5PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 HAFOD LAS CF35 5NB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 54 | £4,537 | D | 80% |
GLANNANT HOUSE CF35 5HU · Detached | Mar 2025 | £230,000 | 50 | £4,600 | E | 78% |
3 DANYCOED CF35 5NE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 58 | £3,793 | D | 77% |
34 GLENWOOD CLOSE CF35 5EU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £172,000 | 54 | £3,185 | D | 76% |
25 DOL WEN CF35 6RS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £192,500 | 57 | £3,377 | D | 73% |
111 HEOL CROESTY CF35 5LT · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £192,500 | 52 | £3,702 | D | 73% |
14 MAERDY PARK CF35 5HJ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £240,000 | 50 | £4,800 | C | 72% |
48 HEOL MAES YR HAF CF35 5PJ · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £182,500 | 57 | £3,202 | D | 71% |
46 REDLANDS CLOSE CF35 6YU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 58 | £3,793 | D | 70% |