HouseValuation
Home·CF35·Valuation

85, HEOL CROESTY, CF35 5LT

Semi-detached·54·EPC C
Estimated value
£182,358

Median £3,377/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £192,500£220,000
Estimated value: £182,358Last sold (Apr 2014): £110,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CF35 5LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
111 HEOL CROESTY
CF35 5LT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£192,50052£3,702D88%
3 DANYCOED
CF35 5NE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00058£3,793D86%
34 GLENWOOD CLOSE
CF35 5EU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£172,00054£3,185D85%
80 HEOL MAES YR HAF
CF35 5PJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£186,00058£3,207C84%
70 FFORDD Y GRUG
CF35 6BQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00058£3,534C82%
25 DOL WEN
CF35 6RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£192,50057£3,377D82%
4 ST STEPHENS DRIVE
CF35 6JS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£167,00056£2,982C82%
24 HEOL YR ONNEN
CF35 5PF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,00040£3,500C81%
2 FELINDRE AVENUE
CF35 5PD · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£202,50060£3,375C80%
48 HEOL MAES YR HAF
CF35 5PJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£182,50057£3,202D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address