HouseValuation
Home·CF34·Valuation

DYLAN, MAESTEG ROAD, CF34 9SN

Semi-detached·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£183,708

Median £1,701/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £180,000£257,000
Estimated value: £183,708Last sold (May 2019): £158,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CF34 9SN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 WEST STREET
CF34 9AF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,000101£1,881D91%
16 LLWYDARTH ROAD
CF34 9EU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£100,000122£820D86%
49 LLWYDARTH ROAD
CF34 9EY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,000124£1,331C85%
9 SCHOOL ROAD
CF34 9LN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£205,000102£2,010D84%
6 BRODAWEL
CF34 0LL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,000100£1,600D84%
41 EWENNY ROAD
CF34 9TR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00097£1,701C84%
41 PARC TYN Y WAUN
CF34 9RG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£257,00099£2,596C84%
73 NEATH ROAD
CF34 9PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£217,00096£2,260E83%
19 NEATH ROAD
CF34 9PG · Semi-detached
May 2025£180,000119£1,513D82%
6 MAESTEG ROAD
CF34 9SN · Semi-detached
Jul 2024£135,000112£1,205D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address