HouseValuation
Home·CF34·Valuation

79, PARC TYN Y WAUN, CF34 9RH

Detached·136·EPC C
Estimated value
£310,216

Median £2,281/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £350,000£390,000
Estimated value: £310,216Last sold (Mar 2019): £236,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near CF34 9RH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 HEOL NEUADD DOMOS
CF34 9GA · Detached
Jan 2026£352,000135£2,607C89%
49 LLWYDARTH ROAD
CF34 9EY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,000124£1,331C82%
61 DARREN VIEW
CF34 9SG · Detached
Aug 2025£371,500136£2,732D81%
13 CWRT Y FEDWEN
CF34 9GH · Detached
Nov 2025£350,00098£3,571C81%
11 GREENFIELD STREET
CF34 0NP · Detached
Jan 2026£155,000121£1,281D81%
23 LLAN ROAD
CF34 9HN · Detached
Nov 2025£360,000115£3,130D78%
2 CORONATION TERRACE
CF34 0EP · Detached
Sept 2025£164,000132£1,242D77%
43 DARREN VIEW
CF34 9SG · Detached
Oct 2025£390,000171£2,281D77%
16 LLWYDARTH ROAD
CF34 9EU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£100,000122£820D77%
1 LLYNFI ROAD
CF34 9DS · Detached
Feb 2025£225,000155£1,452D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address