HouseValuation
Home·CF34·Valuation

69, PARC TYN Y WAUN, CF34 9RH

Semi-detached·62·EPC D
Estimated value
£119,536

Median £1,928/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £133,000£189,995
Estimated value: £119,536Last sold (May 2021): £140,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CF34 9RH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 PARC TYN Y WAUN
CF34 9RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00062£2,581D95%
5 LLAN ROAD
CF34 9HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00070£1,929E87%
52 BETHANIA STREET
CF34 9ET · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£127,00072£1,764D85%
33 STATION STREET
CF34 9AL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£115,00072£1,597D85%
93 LLWYDARTH ROAD
CF34 9EU · Terraced
Mar 2026£138,00070£1,971D85%
42 ALMA ROAD
CF34 9AN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£125,00067£1,866E84%
12 CROSS STREET
CF34 9YT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£133,00069£1,928D82%
7 PICTON STREET
CF34 0HG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£90,00065£1,385D82%
THE LODGE JENKINS TERRACE
CF34 9LA · Terraced
Dec 2025£125,00069£1,812D82%
82 YR YSFA
CF34 9BE · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£189,99571£2,676D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address