HouseValuation
Home·CF34·Valuation

40, BRYNMAWR PLACE, CF34 9PB

Semi-detached·125·EPC F
Estimated value
£184,375

Median £1,475/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £180,000£265,000
Estimated value: £184,375Last sold (Oct 2014): £130,000

A
Now: 34/100 (F)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 34/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 46 points.

Sales near CF34 9PB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 BRYNMAWR PLACE
CF34 9PB · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£141,500122£1,160F85%
8 GREENFIELD TERRACE
CF34 0RB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£165,000112£1,473F80%
16 LLWYDARTH ROAD
CF34 9EU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£100,000122£820D80%
27 WEST STREET
CF34 9AF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,000101£1,881D79%
28 BRYNMAWR PLACE
CF34 9PB · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£217,000135£1,607D79%
49 LLWYDARTH ROAD
CF34 9EY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,000124£1,331C79%
21 HEOL Y BRYN
CF34 9SY · Terraced
Oct 2025£180,000122£1,475E77%
73 NEATH ROAD
CF34 9PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£217,00096£2,260E77%
262 BRIDGEND ROAD
CF34 0NN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£100,000144£694F77%
21 BRYNMAWR PLACE
CF34 9PB · Semi-detached
Aug 2024£265,000112£2,366D77%

Dig deeper into this address