HouseValuation
Home·CF34·Valuation

56, YSTAD CELYN, CF34 9LT

Semi-detached·74·EPC E
Estimated value
£140,970

Median £1,905/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £135,000£165,000
Estimated value: £140,970Last sold (May 2010): £135,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near CF34 9LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 LLAN ROAD
CF34 9HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00070£1,929E90%
52 BETHANIA STREET
CF34 9ET · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£127,00072£1,764D88%
33 STATION STREET
CF34 9AL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£115,00072£1,597D88%
42 ALMA ROAD
CF34 9AN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£125,00067£1,866E87%
12 GREENWOOD AVENUE
CF34 9NN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£145,00076£1,908D83%
50 GARN ROAD
CF34 9AT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00084£1,905D83%
93 LLWYDARTH ROAD
CF34 9EU · Terraced
Mar 2026£138,00070£1,971D82%
2 ALMA ROAD
CF34 9AN · Terraced
Mar 2026£115,00076£1,513D82%
50 HEOL Y BRYN
CF34 9SY · Semi-detached
May 2025£165,00084£1,964E82%
10 MAESTEG ROW
CF34 9DX · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00083£1,205D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address