Estimated value
£221,250
Median £1,475/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,000Median £170,000£225,000
Estimated value: £221,250Last sold (Jun 2009): £88,250
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near CF34 9LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 HEOL Y BRYN CF34 9SY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 122 | £1,475 | E | 80% |
53 CASTLE STREET CF34 9YL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 107 | £1,402 | D | 78% |
CARTREF MAESTEG ROAD CF34 9SN · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £180,000 | 128 | £1,406 | E | 78% |
39 ST MICHAELS ROAD CF34 9PA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £189,995 | 107 | £1,776 | D | 78% |
32 SALISBURY ROAD CF34 9EG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £225,000 | 121 | £1,860 | D | 76% |
2 ALMA ROAD CF34 9AN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £115,000 | 76 | £1,513 | D | 76% |
10 MAESTEG ROW CF34 9DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 83 | £1,205 | D | 75% |
15 STATION STREET CF34 9AL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £128,500 | 91 | £1,412 | D | 75% |
4 GLADSTONE STREET CF34 9EN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £170,000 | 113 | £1,504 | D | 75% |