HouseValuation
Home·CF34·Valuation

4, BRICK ROW, CF34 9HD

Semi-detached·130·EPC D
Estimated value
£236,860

Median £1,822/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £187,499£360,000
Estimated value: £236,860Last sold (Sept 2005): £78,500

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CF34 9HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 LLWYDARTH ROAD
CF34 9EU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£100,000122£820D86%
27 WEST STREET
CF34 9AF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,000101£1,881D85%
49 LLWYDARTH ROAD
CF34 9EY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,000124£1,331C85%
19 NEATH ROAD
CF34 9PG · Semi-detached
May 2025£180,000119£1,513D82%
95 YR YSFA
CF34 9BE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00091£2,033D82%
23 LLAN ROAD
CF34 9HN · Detached
Nov 2025£360,000115£3,130D81%
31 ANEURIN BEVANS WAY
CF34 0SX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£215,000118£1,822D80%
8 HEOL NEUADD DOMOS
CF34 9GA · Detached
Jan 2026£352,000135£2,607C80%
53 MAESTEG ROAD
CF34 9LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£187,499120£1,562D80%
52 BETHANIA STREET
CF34 9ET · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£127,00072£1,764D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address