Estimated value
£110,532
Median £1,812/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,000Median £125,000£138,000
Estimated value: £110,532Last sold (Feb 2023): £101,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 42 points.
Sales near CF34 9ET
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
93 LLWYDARTH ROAD CF34 9EU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £138,000 | 70 | £1,971 | D | 88% |
79 COMMERCIAL STREET CF34 9PX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 60 | £1,667 | E | 87% |
THE LODGE JENKINS TERRACE CF34 9LA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £125,000 | 69 | £1,812 | D | 85% |
5 LLAN ROAD CF34 9HN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 70 | £1,929 | E | 84% |
52 BETHANIA STREET CF34 9ET · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £127,000 | 72 | £1,764 | D | 83% |
2 ALMA ROAD CF34 9AN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £115,000 | 76 | £1,513 | D | 82% |
79 COMMERCIAL STREET CF34 9PX · Terraced | May 2025 | £72,000 | 60 | £1,200 | E | 82% |
42 ALMA ROAD CF34 9AN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 67 | £1,866 | E | 81% |