Estimated value
£143,004
Median £1,402/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,500Median £128,500£189,995
Estimated value: £143,004Last sold (Jun 2019): £115,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near CF34 9DU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 UPPER STREET CF34 9DU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £90,000 | 100 | £900 | D | 92% |
15 STATION STREET CF34 9AL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £128,500 | 91 | £1,412 | D | 90% |
101 CASTLE STREET CF34 9UY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £86,000 | 90 | £956 | D | 90% |
22 UPPER STREET CF34 9DU · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £77,500 | 100 | £775 | D | 89% |
53 CASTLE STREET CF34 9YL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 107 | £1,402 | D | 87% |
4 UPPER STREET CF34 9DU · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £158,000 | 110 | £1,436 | D | 87% |
9 BRIDGE STREET CF34 9BJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 95 | £1,474 | D | 87% |
39 ST MICHAELS ROAD CF34 9PA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £189,995 | 107 | £1,776 | D | 87% |
125 LLWYDARTH ROAD CF34 9EU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £85,000 | 93 | £914 | D | 86% |