Estimated value
£163,704
Median £1,436/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,500Median £158,000£225,000
Estimated value: £163,704Last sold (Aug 2022): £90,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near CF34 9DU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 UPPER STREET CF34 9DU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £90,000 | 100 | £900 | D | 89% |
21 HEOL Y BRYN CF34 9SY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 122 | £1,475 | E | 86% |
22 UPPER STREET CF34 9DU · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £77,500 | 100 | £775 | D | 86% |
5 STATION STREET CF34 9AL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £141,000 | 99 | £1,424 | E | 85% |
53 CASTLE STREET CF34 9YL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 107 | £1,402 | D | 84% |
4 UPPER STREET CF34 9DU · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £158,000 | 110 | £1,436 | D | 84% |
39 ST MICHAELS ROAD CF34 9PA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £189,995 | 107 | £1,776 | D | 84% |
32 SALISBURY ROAD CF34 9EG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £225,000 | 121 | £1,860 | D | 82% |
27 WEST STREET CF34 9AF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 101 | £1,881 | D | 82% |