Estimated value
£162,140
Median £1,474/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,500Median £150,000£225,000
Estimated value: £162,140Last sold (Apr 2025): £158,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CF34 9DU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 UPPER STREET CF34 9DU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £90,000 | 100 | £900 | D | 92% |
22 UPPER STREET CF34 9DU · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £77,500 | 100 | £775 | D | 89% |
53 CASTLE STREET CF34 9YL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 107 | £1,402 | D | 87% |
9 BRIDGE STREET CF34 9BJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 95 | £1,474 | D | 87% |
39 ST MICHAELS ROAD CF34 9PA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £189,995 | 107 | £1,776 | D | 87% |
14 ST MICHAELS ROAD CF34 9PA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 96 | £1,250 | C | 86% |
32 SALISBURY ROAD CF34 9EG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £225,000 | 121 | £1,860 | D | 85% |
27 WEST STREET CF34 9AF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 101 | £1,881 | D | 85% |
10 MAESTEG ROW CF34 9DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 83 | £1,205 | D | 84% |