Estimated value
£391,608
Median £1,764/m² in your area × 222 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £290,000£524,000
Estimated value: £391,608Last sold (Jun 2018): £125,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near CF34 9BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
102 ALMA ROAD CF34 9AW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £524,000 | 233 | £2,249 | D | 79% |
5 BRYNMAWR PLACE CF34 9PB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £290,000 | 176 | £1,648 | D | 76% |
16 Y DDERWEN CF34 9HX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £440,000 | 197 | £2,234 | C | 75% |
1A STATION ROAD CF34 9TF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 171 | £1,579 | E | 74% |
8 CASTLE STREET CF34 9YH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 173 | £751 | E | 73% |
5 LLAN ROAD CF34 9HN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 70 | £1,929 | E | 72% |
8 LLYNFI COURT CF34 9NJ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £340,000 | 230 | £1,478 | C | 72% |
43 DARREN VIEW CF34 9SG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 171 | £2,281 | D | 71% |
16 LLWYDARTH ROAD CF34 9EU · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 122 | £820 | D | 71% |