Estimated value
£144,024
Median £1,412/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,000Median £130,000£190,000
Estimated value: £144,024Last sold (Jul 2003): £64,950
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CF34 9AF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 ST MICHAELS ROAD CF34 9PA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 96 | £1,250 | C | 89% |
27 WEST STREET CF34 9AF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 101 | £1,881 | D | 88% |
15 STATION STREET CF34 9AL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £128,500 | 91 | £1,412 | D | 87% |
101 CASTLE STREET CF34 9UY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £86,000 | 90 | £956 | D | 87% |
16 MARGAM STREET CF34 0TH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £149,950 | 88 | £1,704 | C | 85% |
13 GELLI STREET CF34 0RN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 91 | £1,429 | C | 85% |
53 CASTLE STREET CF34 9YL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 107 | £1,402 | D | 84% |
2 ALEXANDRA ROAD CF34 0PL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 94 | £1,117 | C | 84% |
2 WOOD STREET CF34 9BB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £117,000 | 96 | £1,219 | C | 84% |