Estimated value
£117,987
Median £1,761/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £130,000£150,000
Estimated value: £117,987Last sold (Aug 2025): £82,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CF34 0SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
151 BRIDGEND ROAD CF34 0NE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 71 | £1,761 | C | 90% |
2 CWMDU STREET CF34 0NR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 76 | £1,842 | C | 88% |
6 DUFFRYN ROAD CF34 0SS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £86,000 | 71 | £1,211 | C | 88% |
18 HIGH STREET CF34 0BW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 70 | £2,143 | C | 87% |
30 BANGOR TERRACE CF34 0HU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 75 | £1,733 | D | 87% |
7 METCALFE STREET CF34 0TB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 71 | £1,197 | D | 87% |
8 HARVEY STREET CF34 0AE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 76 | £1,513 | C | 86% |
308 BRIDGEND ROAD CF34 0AX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £98,000 | 67 | £1,463 | D | 85% |
14 PROTHEROE STREET CF34 0YN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 71 | £1,901 | D | 85% |