HouseValuation
Home·CF34·Valuation

55, WESLEY STREET, CF34 0PY

Semi-detached·81·EPC E
Estimated value
£142,884

Median £1,764/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,995Median £127,000£235,000
Estimated value: £142,884Last sold (Apr 2004): £42,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CF34 0PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 LLAN ROAD
CF34 9HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00070£1,929E85%
1 ANEURIN BEVANS WAY
CF34 0SX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£194,00088£2,205D84%
21 BRON Y WAUN
CF34 0HX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£79,99573£1,096F84%
21 BRON Y WAUN
CF34 0HX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£79,99573£1,096F84%
52 BETHANIA STREET
CF34 9ET · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£127,00072£1,764D83%
33 STATION STREET
CF34 9AL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£115,00072£1,597D83%
23 HEOL ELFED
CF34 0HJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£105,00074£1,419D83%
40 TURBERVILLE STREET
CF34 0LP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£170,00092£1,848E83%
2 CROWN RISE
CF34 0JY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00084£2,798C82%
5 TREHARNE ROAD
CF34 0PS · Terraced
Mar 2026£115,00079£1,456D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address