Estimated value
£114,156
Median £1,359/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £115,000£160,000
Estimated value: £114,156Last sold (Apr 2015): £57,000
A
Now: 32/100 (F)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 32/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 54 points.
Sales near CF34 0PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 BLAENCAERAU ROAD CF34 0PP · Terraced | May 2025 | £90,000 | 87 | £1,034 | E | 85% |
5 TREHARNE ROAD CF34 0PS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £115,000 | 79 | £1,456 | D | 85% |
53 BLAENCAERAU ROAD CF34 0PP · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £75,000 | 79 | £949 | F | 85% |
8 TREHARNE ROAD CF34 0PS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 92 | £1,359 | D | 84% |
30 BANGOR TERRACE CF34 0HU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 75 | £1,733 | D | 84% |
6 BRYN TERRACE CF34 0EA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 83 | £1,928 | E | 84% |
3 PLEASANT VIEW CF34 0RD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 79 | £1,203 | D | 84% |
58 TREHARNE ROAD CF34 0PT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £70,000 | 92 | £761 | D | 83% |
50 TURBERVILLE STREET CF34 0LP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £102,500 | 79 | £1,297 | E | 83% |