HouseValuation
Home·CF34·Valuation

64, CHESTNUT GROVE, CF34 0NT

Semi-detached·88·EPC C
Estimated value
£140,800

Median £1,600/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £149,950£235,000
Estimated value: £140,800Last sold (Jun 2024): £110,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CF34 0NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 CROWN RISE
CF34 0JY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00084£2,798C88%
38 CHESTNUT GROVE
CF34 0NT · Terraced
Dec 2025£95,00078£1,218C88%
48 CHESTNUT GROVE
CF34 0NT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£110,00087£1,264D87%
6 BRODAWEL
CF34 0LL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,000100£1,600D86%
1 ANEURIN BEVANS WAY
CF34 0SX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£194,00088£2,205D84%
16 MARGAM STREET
CF34 0TH · Terraced
Feb 2026£149,95088£1,704C84%
13 GELLI STREET
CF34 0RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,00091£1,429C84%
60 CARMEN STREET
CF34 0RL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£112,00087£1,287C84%
2 ALEXANDRA ROAD
CF34 0PL · Terraced
Jan 2026£105,00094£1,117C83%
27 WEST STREET
CF34 9AF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,000101£1,881D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address