HouseValuation
Home·CF34·Valuation

39, CHESTNUT GROVE, CF34 0NT

Semi-detached·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£135,597

Median £1,761/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £127,000£235,000
Estimated value: £135,597Last sold (Nov 2019): £92,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CF34 0NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 CROWN RISE
CF34 0JY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00084£2,798C88%
38 CHESTNUT GROVE
CF34 0NT · Terraced
Dec 2025£95,00078£1,218C88%
5 CROWN RISE
CF34 0JY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00073£2,329C87%
48 CHESTNUT GROVE
CF34 0NT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£110,00087£1,264D87%
1 ANEURIN BEVANS WAY
CF34 0SX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£194,00088£2,205D84%
151 BRIDGEND ROAD
CF34 0NE · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00071£1,761C84%
16 MARGAM STREET
CF34 0TH · Terraced
Feb 2026£149,95088£1,704C84%
60 CARMEN STREET
CF34 0RL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£112,00087£1,287C84%
52 BETHANIA STREET
CF34 9ET · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£127,00072£1,764D83%
33 STATION STREET
CF34 9AL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£115,00072£1,597D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address