Estimated value
£159,794
Median £1,466/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £145,000£220,000
Estimated value: £159,794Last sold (Oct 2004): £78,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near CF34 0HD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 KINGS TERRACE CF34 0HD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 87 | £1,667 | D | 85% |
24 ATTLEE TERRACE CF34 0YF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £119,000 | 93 | £1,280 | D | 84% |
139 BRIDGEND ROAD CF34 0NE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £193,000 | 125 | £1,544 | D | 84% |
64 LLOYD STREET CF34 0RA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 116 | £1,466 | D | 84% |
18 MARGAM STREET CF34 0TH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £87,000 | 94 | £926 | D | 84% |
37 DUFFRYN ROAD CF34 0SH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £70,000 | 97 | £722 | D | 84% |
2 ALEXANDRA ROAD CF34 0PL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 94 | £1,117 | C | 83% |
43 BLAENCAERAU ROAD CF34 0PP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £95,000 | 106 | £896 | D | 83% |
31 KINGS TERRACE CF34 0HD · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £163,000 | 97 | £1,680 | D | 83% |