Estimated value
£205,054
Median £2,771/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £194,000£285,000
Estimated value: £205,054Last sold (May 2023): £190,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CF34 0DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 CAER GYMRIG CF34 0JD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 66 | £3,485 | D | 86% |
61 MILL VIEW ESTATE CF34 0DE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £160,000 | 93 | £1,720 | D | 84% |
103 MILL VIEW ESTATE CF34 0DE · Detached | Feb 2025 | £215,000 | 69 | £3,116 | E | 83% |
55 MILL VIEW ESTATE CF34 0DE · Detached | May 2024 | £194,000 | 70 | £2,771 | D | 81% |
7 PICTON STREET CF34 0HG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £90,000 | 65 | £1,385 | D | 81% |
111 MILL VIEW ESTATE CF34 0DE · Detached | Mar 2025 | £256,000 | 86 | £2,977 | D | 81% |
102 MILL VIEW ESTATE CF34 0DE · Detached | Nov 2024 | £285,000 | 69 | £4,130 | C | 81% |
52 BETHANIA STREET CF34 9ET · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £127,000 | 72 | £1,764 | D | 80% |