HouseValuation
Home·CF34·Valuation

55, MILL VIEW ESTATE, CF34 0DE

Detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£158,690

Median £2,267/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £170,000£285,000
Estimated value: £158,690Last sold (May 2024): £194,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CF34 0DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 CAER GYMRIG
CF34 0JD · Detached
Oct 2025£230,00066£3,485D86%
103 MILL VIEW ESTATE
CF34 0DE · Detached
Feb 2025£215,00069£3,116E83%
7 PICTON STREET
CF34 0HG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£90,00065£1,385D81%
111 MILL VIEW ESTATE
CF34 0DE · Detached
Mar 2025£256,00086£2,977D81%
102 MILL VIEW ESTATE
CF34 0DE · Detached
Nov 2024£285,00069£4,130C81%
52 BETHANIA STREET
CF34 9ET · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£127,00072£1,764D80%
33 STATION STREET
CF34 9AL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£115,00072£1,597D80%
23 HEOL ELFED
CF34 0HJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£105,00074£1,419D80%
5 TREHARNE ROAD
CF34 0PS · Terraced
Mar 2026£115,00079£1,456D79%
114 MILL VIEW ESTATE
CF34 0DE · Detached
Jun 2024£170,00075£2,267E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address