HouseValuation
Home·CF34·Valuation

103, MILL VIEW ESTATE, CF34 0DE

Detached·69·EPC E
Estimated value
£156,423

Median £2,267/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,995Median £170,000£285,000
Estimated value: £156,423Last sold (Feb 2025): £215,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near CF34 0DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 CAER GYMRIG
CF34 0JD · Detached
Oct 2025£230,00066£3,485D83%
114 MILL VIEW ESTATE
CF34 0DE · Detached
Jun 2024£170,00075£2,267E81%
5 LLAN ROAD
CF34 9HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00070£1,929E79%
55 MILL VIEW ESTATE
CF34 0DE · Detached
May 2024£194,00070£2,771D78%
7 PICTON STREET
CF34 0HG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£90,00065£1,385D78%
111 MILL VIEW ESTATE
CF34 0DE · Detached
Mar 2025£256,00086£2,977D78%
21 BRON Y WAUN
CF34 0HX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£79,99573£1,096F78%
21 BRON Y WAUN
CF34 0HX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£79,99573£1,096F78%
102 MILL VIEW ESTATE
CF34 0DE · Detached
Nov 2024£285,00069£4,130C78%
52 BETHANIA STREET
CF34 9ET · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£127,00072£1,764D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address