HouseValuation
Home·CF34·Valuation

40, DUFFRYNMADOG, CF34 0BE

Semi-detached·112·EPC E
Estimated value
£164,976

Median £1,473/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £160,000£217,000
Estimated value: £164,976Last sold (Oct 2003): £99,950

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near CF34 0BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 BRODAWEL
CF34 0LL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,000100£1,600D86%
27 WEST STREET
CF34 9AF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,000101£1,881D83%
31 ANEURIN BEVANS WAY
CF34 0SX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£215,000118£1,822D82%
8 GREENFIELD TERRACE
CF34 0RB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£165,000112£1,473F82%
25 GRIFFITHS TERRACE
CF34 0YB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£100,000109£917D82%
2 BRYNHYFRYD
CF34 0UL · Semi-detached
May 2025£110,000126£873E82%
73 NEATH ROAD
CF34 9PL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£217,00096£2,260E81%
8 BRYN TERRACE
CF34 0UR · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£80,000108£741E81%
11 GREENFIELD STREET
CF34 0NP · Detached
Jan 2026£155,000121£1,281D80%
262 BRIDGEND ROAD
CF34 0NN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£100,000144£694F79%

Dig deeper into this address