HouseValuation
Home·CF34·Valuation

23, DUFFRYNMADOG, CF34 0BE

Semi-detached·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£142,641

Median £1,761/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £130,000£235,000
Estimated value: £142,641Last sold (Sept 2022): £142,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CF34 0BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 CROWN RISE
CF34 0JY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00084£2,798C88%
5 CROWN RISE
CF34 0JY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00073£2,329C87%
1 ANEURIN BEVANS WAY
CF34 0SX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£194,00088£2,205D84%
151 BRIDGEND ROAD
CF34 0NE · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00071£1,761C84%
16 MARGAM STREET
CF34 0TH · Terraced
Feb 2026£149,95088£1,704C84%
13 GELLI STREET
CF34 0RN · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,00091£1,429C84%
60 CARMEN STREET
CF34 0RL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£112,00087£1,287C84%
52 BETHANIA STREET
CF34 9ET · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£127,00072£1,764D83%
33 STATION STREET
CF34 9AL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£115,00072£1,597D83%
23 HEOL ELFED
CF34 0HJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£105,00074£1,419D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address