Estimated value
£91,368
Median £1,944/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,050Median £105,000£170,000
Estimated value: £91,368Last sold (Oct 2007): £80,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near CF33 6DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 SWN YR ADERYN CF33 6GA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £167,000 | 53 | £3,151 | C | 77% |
76 SKYLARK ROAD CF33 4PD · Flat | Dec 2025 | £90,000 | 55 | £1,636 | C | 77% |
65 SKYLARK ROAD CF33 4PD · Flat | May 2025 | £94,500 | 54 | £1,750 | B | 74% |
11 MILL MEADOW CF33 4QB · Flat | Dec 2024 | £85,500 | 51 | £1,676 | C | 73% |
9 MILL MEADOW CF33 4QB · Flat | Oct 2024 | £85,000 | 52 | £1,635 | C | 72% |
22 TRE NEWYDD CF33 6EZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 59 | £2,881 | C | 71% |
9 FFORDD DDU CF33 6JG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £137,000 | 54 | £2,537 | D | 71% |
6 MILL MEADOW CF33 4QB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £83,050 | - | - | - | 70% |
35 FFYNON Y MAEN CF33 6JE · Terraced | May 2025 | £105,000 | 54 | £1,944 | C | 70% |