Estimated value
£161,798
Median £1,778/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £166,000£215,000
Estimated value: £161,798Last sold (Aug 2015): £74,950
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CF33 6DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 BRIDGE STREET CF33 6DB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 93 | £1,183 | D | 90% |
53 NORTH AVENUE CF33 6NH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £151,000 | 95 | £1,589 | D | 89% |
25 PARK STREET CF33 6DF · Terraced | May 2025 | £215,000 | 91 | £2,363 | D | 88% |
63 PYLE INN WAY CF33 6LP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 87 | £1,437 | D | 87% |
42 PARK STREET CF33 6DF · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £140,000 | 86 | £1,628 | D | 87% |
102 HIGH STREET CF33 6DU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £174,000 | 94 | £1,851 | C | 86% |
18 LLWYN DERWEN CF33 4BH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 90 | £1,778 | D | 86% |
74 PYLE INN WAY CF33 6LH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 99 | £1,869 | D | 85% |
16 NORTH AVENUE CF33 6ND · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £179,000 | 96 | £1,865 | D | 85% |