Estimated value
£171,948
Median £1,869/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £179,000£295,000
Estimated value: £171,948Last sold (Apr 2021): £148,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CF33 6DE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 WAUN BANT ROAD CF33 6DE · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £175,000 | 102 | £1,716 | D | 88% |
74 PYLE INN WAY CF33 6LH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 99 | £1,869 | D | 88% |
16 NORTH AVENUE CF33 6ND · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £179,000 | 96 | £1,865 | D | 88% |
34 PYLE INN WAY CF33 6LP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 79 | £1,772 | C | 86% |
12 MEADOW AVENUE CF33 6NR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 82 | £1,098 | C | 86% |
42 WAUN BANT ROAD CF33 6DE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 101 | £2,921 | E | 86% |
50 SKYLARK ROAD CF33 4PD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £227,500 | 83 | £2,741 | C | 85% |
12 MAWDLAM WAY CF33 4PJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £162,500 | 79 | £2,057 | C | 85% |