HouseValuation
Home·CF33·Valuation

6, HAWTHORN DRIVE, CF33 4RF

Detached·168·EPC D
Estimated value
£393,288

Median £2,341/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,500Median £340,000£585,000
Estimated value: £393,288Last sold (Aug 2007): £247,500

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CF33 4RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 HEOL Y CWRT
CF33 4AX · Detached
Mar 2026£340,000174£1,954C88%
37 KINGFISHER ROAD
CF33 4NZ · Detached
Mar 2026£320,000118£2,712C82%
GREENFIELDS
CF33 4PL · Detached
Aug 2025£585,000145£4,034C81%
8 HAWTHORN DRIVE
CF33 4RF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,000126£2,341E81%
4 CLOS CAE FFYNNON
CF33 4HX · Detached
Feb 2026£330,000122£2,705C81%
NEW BUNGALOW CAROLINE AVENUE
CF33 4LF · Detached
Nov 2024£280,500150£1,870D78%
9 HEOL Y CWRT
CF33 4AX · Detached
Mar 2025£380,000170£2,235C77%
44 HALL DRIVE
CF33 4HR · Detached
Jan 2026£286,00084£3,405D77%
50 HEOL FACH
CF33 4LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£343,000196£1,750D77%
16 LONG MEADOW
CF33 4PX · Detached
Jun 2025£350,000151£2,318B76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address