HouseValuation
Home·CF33·Valuation

8, LONG MEADOW, CF33 4PX

Detached·85·EPC C
Estimated value
£232,985

Median £2,741/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,500Median £237,500£286,000
Estimated value: £232,985Last sold (Nov 2015): £130,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CF33 4PX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47A LONG ACRE
CF33 4BE · Detached
Jan 2026£240,00089£2,697C89%
2 CILGANT Y LEIN
CF33 4AJ · Detached
Mar 2026£282,00088£3,205B88%
44 HALL DRIVE
CF33 4HR · Detached
Jan 2026£286,00084£3,405D86%
46 PLORIN ROAD
CF33 4PZ · Detached
Sept 2025£284,00091£3,121C85%
6 MAWDLAM WAY
CF33 4PJ · Detached
Sept 2025£165,00083£1,988C85%
42 SKYLARK ROAD
CF33 4PD · Detached
Aug 2025£190,00088£2,159C85%
50 SKYLARK ROAD
CF33 4PD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,50083£2,741C84%
12 MAWDLAM WAY
CF33 4PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£162,50079£2,057C84%
1 LONG MEADOW
CF33 4PX · Detached
Jun 2024£230,00084£2,738C81%
11 CLEVIS COURT
CF33 4RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£237,50079£3,006D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address