HouseValuation
Home·CF33·Valuation

5, ANGEL WAY, CF33 4PB

Detached·112·EPC C
Estimated value
£302,960

Median £2,705/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £310,000£349,000
Estimated value: £302,960Last sold (Jun 2021): £230,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CF33 4PB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 KINGFISHER ROAD
CF33 4NZ · Detached
Mar 2026£320,000118£2,712C91%
4 CLOS CAE FFYNNON
CF33 4HX · Detached
Feb 2026£330,000122£2,705C90%
5 CILGANT Y LEIN
CF33 4AJ · Detached
Sept 2025£242,500108£2,245C85%
13 TWO STONES CRESCENT
CF33 6DZ · Detached
Jan 2026£295,000119£2,479C84%
31 MAES LLAN
CF33 6DX · Detached
Jan 2026£320,000126£2,540C84%
47A LONG ACRE
CF33 4BE · Detached
Jan 2026£240,00089£2,697C83%
1 MAWDLAM WAY
CF33 4PJ · Detached
Jul 2025£300,000119£2,521C83%
THE GATE HOUSE PORTHCAWL ROAD
CF33 4RE · Detached
Jun 2025£349,000120£2,908C82%
1 ANGEL WAY
CF33 4PB · Detached
Jul 2024£310,000112£2,768C82%
2 CILGANT Y LEIN
CF33 4AJ · Detached
Mar 2026£282,00088£3,205B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address