HouseValuation
Home·CF33·Valuation

46, ANGEL WAY, CF33 4PB

Terraced·110·EPC C
Estimated value
£204,270

Median £1,857/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £195,000£280,000
Estimated value: £204,270Last sold (Aug 2023): £165,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CF33 4PB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 ANGEL WAY
CF33 4PB · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00082£2,317C90%
14 PLAS MORLAIS
CF33 4LU · Terraced
Mar 2026£125,000110£1,136D88%
66 CILGANT Y LEIN
CF33 4AQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,000110£2,545B87%
33 PISGAH STREET
CF33 6BY · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,000115£1,739C85%
102 HIGH STREET
CF33 6DU · Terraced
Jan 2026£174,00094£1,851C84%
24 PLORIN ROAD
CF33 4PZ · Terraced
Jul 2025£217,000108£2,009C84%
45 FFYNON WEN
CF33 4NN · Terraced
Oct 2025£145,000110£1,318D83%
13 MAWDLAM WAY
CF33 4PJ · Terraced
Jun 2025£200,00097£2,062C83%
19 LAING STREET
CF33 6NG · Terraced
Dec 2025£195,000105£1,857C82%
18 LLWYN DERWEN
CF33 4BH · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,00090£1,778D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address