Estimated value
£220,744
Median £2,692/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £210,000£237,500
Estimated value: £220,744Last sold (Sept 2022): £215,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CF33 4PB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 SKYLARK ROAD CF33 4PD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £227,500 | 83 | £2,741 | C | 90% |
12 MAWDLAM WAY CF33 4PJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £162,500 | 79 | £2,057 | C | 90% |
15 ANGEL WAY CF33 4PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 82 | £2,317 | C | 90% |
11 CLEVIS COURT CF33 4RZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £237,500 | 79 | £3,006 | D | 87% |
1 HEOL BRYN CF33 4DE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 80 | £2,500 | C | 87% |
5 JULIANS WAY CF33 4ET · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £222,000 | 76 | £2,921 | C | 85% |
109 FFORDD YR EGLWYS CF33 4NS · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £185,000 | 88 | £2,102 | C | 85% |
20 CILGANT Y LEIN CF33 4AQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £234,000 | 71 | £3,296 | B | 85% |