Estimated value
£164,256
Median £1,711/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £160,000£280,000
Estimated value: £164,256Last sold (Apr 2016): £52,500
A
Now: 34/100 (F)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 34/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 45 points.
Sales near CF33 4NN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 FFYNON WEN CF33 4NN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 110 | £1,318 | D | 86% |
14 PLAS MORLAIS CF33 4LU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 110 | £1,136 | D | 85% |
18 LLWYN DERWEN CF33 4BH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 90 | £1,778 | D | 85% |
32 PYLE INN WAY CF33 6LP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £182,500 | 97 | £1,881 | F | 85% |
66 CILGANT Y LEIN CF33 4AQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 110 | £2,545 | B | 81% |
22 PLAS MORLAIS CF33 4LU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £130,000 | 97 | £1,340 | E | 81% |
15 ANGEL WAY CF33 4PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 82 | £2,317 | C | 81% |
72 HIGH STREET CF33 6DU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £166,000 | 97 | £1,711 | E | 80% |
43 BRIDGE STREET CF33 6DB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 93 | £1,183 | D | 79% |