HouseValuation
Home·CF33·Valuation

3, CILGANT Y LEIN, CF33 4AJ

Detached·110·EPC B
Estimated value
£285,230

Median £2,593/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £282,000£330,000
Estimated value: £285,230Last sold (Apr 2018): £215,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CF33 4AJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 CILGANT Y LEIN
CF33 4AJ · Detached
Mar 2026£282,00088£3,205B91%
5 CILGANT Y LEIN
CF33 4AJ · Detached
Sept 2025£242,500108£2,245C88%
37 KINGFISHER ROAD
CF33 4NZ · Detached
Mar 2026£320,000118£2,712C88%
4 CLOS CAE FFYNNON
CF33 4HX · Detached
Feb 2026£330,000122£2,705C87%
75 CILGANT Y LEIN
CF33 4AJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,000111£2,523B86%
93 CILGANT Y LEIN
CF33 4AJ · Detached
Nov 2024£175,000113£1,549B84%
43 KINGFISHER ROAD
CF33 4NZ · Detached
Jun 2025£280,000108£2,593B82%
13 TWO STONES CRESCENT
CF33 6DZ · Detached
Jan 2026£295,000119£2,479C81%
31 MAES LLAN
CF33 6DX · Detached
Jan 2026£320,000126£2,540C81%
47A LONG ACRE
CF33 4BE · Detached
Jan 2026£240,00089£2,697C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address