HouseValuation
Home·CF32·Valuation

2, OAK VILLAS, CF32 9YR

Semi-detached·106·EPC E
Estimated value
£217,512

Median £2,052/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £220,000£320,000
Estimated value: £217,512Last sold (Jun 2023): £137,500

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 37 points.

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HIGHBURY BROAD VIEW
CF32 9DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£217,500106£2,052D88%
44 ONSLOW TERRACE
CF32 9HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000113£1,947D87%
LLWYNHELIG
CF32 9YR · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£220,000121£1,818E87%
6 THE CROFT
CF32 9RL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,000105£3,048D85%
15 PANDY PARK
CF32 9RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,000120£1,958C83%
7 CHURCH STREET
CF32 9AU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00093£2,312D83%
8 THE CRESCENT
CF32 9PU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£269,95098£2,755D83%
145 VICTORIA STREET
CF32 8NB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00097£1,959D83%
4 MAES GLAS
CF32 0AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£218,500111£1,968D81%
24 CHURCH STREET
CF32 9AU · Detached
Nov 2025£210,00096£2,188E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address