HouseValuation
Home·CF32·Valuation

9, BLACKMILL ROAD, CF32 9YN

Other·71·EPC E
Estimated value
£164,223

Median £2,313/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£134,500Median £185,000£1,320,000
Estimated value: £164,223Last sold (Sept 2021): £160,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near CF32 9YN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TONDU SERVICE STATION MAESTEG ROAD
CF32 9BT · Other
Feb 2026£1,320,000 - - - 75%
44 BRIDGEND ROAD
CF32 9BA · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,00077£1,818D74%
80 HEOL Y MYNYDD
CF32 9UT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£185,00080£2,313E73%
33 STATION ROAD
CF32 7RD · Terraced
Feb 2026£134,50079£1,703E73%
27 HEOL GANOL
CF32 9PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00076£2,500D73%
5 HIGHLAND COURT
CF32 9US · Terraced
Feb 2026£186,00076£2,447C72%
10 HEOL LLANGEINOR
CF32 8PW · Other
Mar 2025£190,00062£3,065D72%
16 RIVER WAY
CF32 9HG · Detached
Feb 2026£146,00062£2,355C72%
9 ONSLOW TERRACE
CF32 9HW · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00079£2,152C72%
17 PEN Y FAI ROAD
CF32 9AA · Terraced
Nov 2025£167,50079£2,120D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address