Estimated value
£228,361
Median £2,261/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,500Median £215,000£320,000
Estimated value: £228,361Last sold (May 2018): £120,000
A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 42 points.
Sales near CF32 9UD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HIGHBURY BROAD VIEW CF32 9DF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £217,500 | 106 | £2,052 | D | 85% |
44 ONSLOW TERRACE CF32 9HW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 113 | £1,947 | D | 84% |
23 BRIDGEND ROAD CF32 9BN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £196,000 | 89 | £2,202 | D | 84% |
3 HEOL BRYNCWILS CF32 9UD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £199,995 | 97 | £2,062 | D | 84% |
6 THE CROFT CF32 9RL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 105 | £3,048 | D | 82% |
16 BRIDGEND ROAD CF32 8EH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £99,500 | 90 | £1,106 | D | 80% |
34 HEOL ADARE CF32 9EP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £201,250 | 89 | £2,261 | D | 80% |
35 ONSLOW TERRACE CF32 9HW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £198,995 | 86 | £2,314 | D | 80% |