Estimated value
£294,678
Median £2,889/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £315,000£485,000
Estimated value: £294,678Last sold (Sept 2020): £225,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CF32 9PT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
76 MAES BRYNACH CF32 9PT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 98 | £2,449 | C | 94% |
68 MAES BRYNACH CF32 9PT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £315,000 | 113 | £2,788 | B | 91% |
8 CLOS GWAITH BRICS CF32 9GA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | 98 | £3,214 | C | 86% |
90 CLOS TYN Y COED CF32 9PQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £288,500 | 106 | £2,722 | C | 84% |
74 GERDDI'R AFON CF32 9LN · Detached | May 2025 | £349,950 | 113 | £3,097 | B | 82% |
14 RECTORY CLOSE CF32 9QB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £255,000 | 116 | £2,198 | C | 82% |
111 CLOS TYN Y COED CF32 9NQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £326,000 | 125 | £2,608 | C | 81% |
11 CROMPTON WAY CF32 0QF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £485,000 | 112 | £4,330 | B | 81% |